Current Class

 

2019 – 2020 Class Head Shots Coming Soon.

 

Emily Anderson, Essentia Health

 

Katherine Becker, St. Luke’s Hospital

 

Daniel Berg, Commerce

 

Paula Castleman, United Piping Inc.

 

Sara Cole, Duluth Family YMCA

 

Gregory Cooper, TKDA

 

Phil Davidson, Creative Arcade

 

Eric Dott, Barr Engineering Company

 

Lindsey Dueland , Northwestern Mutual

 

Mark Evans, The Jamar Company

 

Jean Farmakes, LHB, Inc.

 

Sarah FitzGerald, Wells Fargo

 

Mary Garness, St. Louis County

 

Ryan Gigliotti, Minnesota Air National Guard – 148th Fighter Wing

 

Eric Goetz, Life House, Inc.

 

Carl Hansen, Fryberger, Buchanan, Smith and Frederick

 

Elizabeth Hanson, Optum

 

Sarah Hanson, Members Cooperative Credit Union

 

Nathan Hartman, Western Lake Superior Sanitary District

 

Grant Hauschild, Essentia Health Foundation

 

Jessica Hehir, Flint Group

 

Hillary Heinz, Whole Foods Co-op

 

Ruth Heitke, ZMC Hotels

 

Michael Henderson, Merrill Lynch / Bank of America

 

Blake Johnston, U.S. Bank

 

Michael Kerr, Bent Paddle / Heaven’s Best

 

Steve Klinga, UnitedHealthCare

 

Courtney Klow, Fleet Farm

 

Melissa La Tour, Junior League of Duluth

 

Brittany Lind, Ellipsis

 

Jeff Longenecker, Community Action Duluth

 

Elizabeth Mayne, Head of the Lakes United Way

 

Janie Moore, Entrepreneur Fund

 

Jessica Natus, Wipfli LLP

 

Sara Niemi, Program for Aid to Victims of Sexual Assault (PAVSA)

 

Matt Privette, Walker / Privette Real Estate LLC

 

Connor Randall, Republic Bank

 

Jennifer Riden, UMD Center for Economic Development

Darlene Rossetti, ALLETE, Inc.

 

Samantha Schmidt, Braun Intertec

 

Pamela Schmitt, Minnesota Power, An ALLETE Company

 

Karl Schuettler, The Northspan Group, Inc.

 

Samantha Smingler, Great Lakes Aquarium

 

Zach Steinhoff, Heirloom Property Management

 

Gracia Swensen, CHUM

 

Wilson Taylor, American Engineering and Testing

Robby Terry, Duluth Entertainment Convention Center

 

Jeff Ubl, Barr Engineering Company

 

Matthew Vaillant, North Shore Investments & Trust

 

Kate Van Daele, City of Duluth

 

Amanda Van Kilsdonk, Essentia Health

 

Bill Whiteside, RSM US LLP

 

Steve Wick, Arrowhead Regional Arts Council