Current Class

 

2018 – 2019 Class HeadShots Coming Soon.

 

Nick Adams, Heirloom Property Management

Nate Aysta, 148th Fighter Wing

Karis Boerner, Morgan Stanley / Green Orchard Group

Jocelyn Bremer, Hanft Fride, PA

Monica Bruning, Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation

Chelsea Buck, American Engineering Testing, Inc.

Kimberly Carr, DECC

Chad Curran, National Bank of Commerce

Paul Damberg , Wisconsin Public Radio

Jake Erickson, Northwestern Mutual

Ryan Erickson , Barr Engineering

Tyler Erickson , St. Louis County

Michelle Fog, U.S. Bank

Missy Francisco Carlson, Essentia Health

Molly Frank, Optum Operations

Katie Frank, Frandsen Bank & Trust

Jeff Gasele, Citon Computer Corporation

Jeff Goetzman, TKDA

Megan Halena, Generations Health Care Initiatives

Michelle Hargrave, Head of the Lakes United Way

Val Hartel, Hartel’s DBJ Disposal

Zoey Hassett, UMD Center for Economic Development

Mary Hautajarvi, Environmental Protection Agency

Kayla Hertel, Minnesota Power – An ALLETE Company

Brianna VanderHeyden, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Duluth North – Miller Hill

Betsy Hill, City of Duluth, Workforce Development

Travis Hill, UnitedHealthCare

Ryan Hirsch, RSM US LLP

Jason Hollenbach, Republic Bank / Mortgage

Steve Knutson, DSGW Architects

Jenna Kowaleski, Swim Creative

Katie Larson, Bay West

Abby Loucks, United Piping Inc.

Chris McCord, Udac

Heather McKnab, Merrill Lynch

Lori Melton, UMD

Dan Morrison, Aimclear

Margie Nelson, Life House

Bailey Olson, Duluth Area Chamber of Commerce

Anna Peterson, St. Luke’s

Phil Pumphrey, Duluth Transit Authority

Troy Rasch, ALLETE, Inc.

Katie Rohman, Duluth Media Group

Neil Sample, Members Cooperative Credit Union

Lauren Schuette, University of Minnesota Duluth, Glensheen

Adam Shadiow, EMS

Tara Sieve, Grandma’s Marathon

Sarah Sorenson, YMCA

Brent Theisen, Duluth News Tribune

Danielle Tikalsky, Great Lakes Aquarium

Jenna Trenberth, Lake Superior College

Karen White, North Shore Bank

Annita Winkels, In Motion Therapy, Inc.